Spanish, Charapa

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
spq
Alternate Names
Castellano Sharapa, Jungle Spanish, Loreto-Ucayali Spanish
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Spanish, Charapa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year