Sapuan

Print

A language of Laos

Alternate Names
Sapouan
Population

1,000 (Sidwell 2003).

Location

Champasak and Xekong provinces: Se Kamane and Se Kong rivers’ banks.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Used by all.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Traditional religion.

Page Views Left: