Sabaot

Print

A language of Kenya

ISO 639-3
spy
Autonym
Sābāwōōt
Alternate Names
Sebei, “Mount Elgon Maasai” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sabaot, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!