Albanian Sign Language

Print

A language of Albania

ISO 639-3
sqk
Classification
Alternate Names
AlbSL, Gjuha Shenjave e Shqip, Gjuha Shqiq e Shenjave, Gjuha e Shenjave Shqipe
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Albanian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year