Soqotri

Print

A language of Yemen

ISO 639-3
sqt
Autonym
méthel d-saqátri
Alternate Names
Saqatri, Socotri, Sokotri, South Arabian, Suqutri
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Soqotri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!