Squamish

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
squ
Classification
Alternate Names
Skwxwu’mesh snichim
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Squamish, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!