Sulod

Print

A language of Philippines

Alternate Names
Bukidnon, Mondo
Population

14,000 (1980 SIL).

Location

Western Visayas region: Antique province, Valderrama, Panay; Capiz province, Tapaz; Iloilo province, Lambunao.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: