Sarikoli

Print

A language of China

Language code
srh
Alternate Names
Saliku’er, Salikur, Sarikuli, Sariqul, Sarykoly, Tadzik, Tajik, Tajiki
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sarikoli, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!