Sranan Tongo

Print

A language of Suriname

ISO 639-3
srn
Autonym
Sranan Tongo
Alternate Names
Sranan, Surinaams, Suriname Creole English, Surinamese, “Taki-Taki” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sranan Tongo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year