Sardinian, Campidanese

Print

A language of Italy

ISO 639-3
sro
Alternate Names
Campidanese, Campidese, Sardu, South Sardinian
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sardinian, Campidanese, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year