Sardinian, Campidanese

Print

A language of Italy

Language code
sro
Alternate Names
Campidanese, Campidese, Sardu, South Sardinian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sardinian, Campidanese, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!