Serer-Sine

Print

A language of Senegal

ISO 639-3
srr
Autonym
Seereer
Alternate Names
Seex, Sereer, Serer, Serer-Sin, Serrer, Sine-Saloum, Sine-Sine, Sérère-Sine
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Serer-Sine, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All