Sera

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
sry
Autonym
Ser
Alternate Names
Serra, Ssia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sera, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!