Sama, Southern

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
ssb
Autonym
Sinama, Sinama Tawi-Tawi
Alternate Names
Sama, Sama Tawi-Tawi, Southern Sinama, Tawi-Tawi Sinama
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sama, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All