Sama, Balangingih

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
sse
Autonym
Bangingih, Sama Bangingih
Alternate Names
Baangingi’, Balanguingui, Bangingi, Bangingih Sama, Northern Sama, Northern Sinama, Sama Baangingi, Samal, Sinama Baangingi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sama, Balangingih, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All