Thao

Print

A language of Taiwan

ISO 639-3
ssf
Autonym
Thaw a lalawa
Alternate Names
Caw a lalawa, Chui-Huan, Chuihwan, Sao, Sau, Shao, Suihwan, Vulung
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Thao, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year