Wia

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
ssj
Autonym
Wia, Witi
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Wia
Alternate Names
Sausi, Uya, Wiya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wia, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year