Sisaala, Western

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
ssl
Alternate Names
Busillu Sisala, Hissala, Issala, Sisai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sisaala, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!