Spanish Sign Language

Print

A language of Spain

ISO 639-3
ssp
Classification
Alternate Names
LSE, Lengua de Señas Española, Lengua de Signos Española, Mímica
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Spanish Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year