Swiss-French Sign Language

Print

A language of Switzerland

ISO 639-3
ssr
Alternate Names
LSF, LSF-SR, Langage Gestuelle, Langue des signes française, Langue des signes suisse romande
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Swiss-French Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year