So

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
sss
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about So
Alternate Names
Bru, Makong, Mang Cong, Mang-Koong, Mangkong, Mankoong, So Makon, Sô, Thro, “Kha So” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for So, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All