Swati

Print

A language of Swaziland

Language code
ssw
Autonym
siSwati
Alternate Names
Isiswazi, Ngwane, Phuthi, Swazi, Tekela, Tekeza
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Swati, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All