Samberigi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Sanaberigi, Sau
Population

3,130 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Southern Highlands province: Lake Kutubu district, east of Erave.

Language Maps
Language Status

5* (Developing).

Language Development

NT: 1993.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: