Settla

Print

A language of Zambia

Alternate Names
Kisetla, Kisettla
Population

Ethnic population: No ethnic community.

Location

Central province: north of Lusaka city.

Language Status

9 (Second language only).

Other Comments

Limited vocabulary and grammar. May also be in Kenya.

Free Views Left: