Samo, Matya

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
stj
Alternate Names
Northwestern Samo, San, Sane, Sànán, Tougan, West Central Goe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Samo, Matya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All