Aramba

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
stk
Autonym
Arammba
Alternate Names
Serki, Serkisetavi, Upper Morehead
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aramba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!