Owa

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

ISO 639-3
stn
Autonym
Owa
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Owa
Alternate Names
Anganiwai, Anganiwei, Narihua, Santa Anna, Wanoni
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Owa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year