Stoney

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
sto
Autonym
Ĩyãħé Nakoda
Alternate Names
Dakota, Nakoda, Stony
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Stoney, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!