Saterfriesisch

Print

A language of Germany

Language code
stq
Alternate Names
Friesen, Saterfriesen, Saterfriesiesch, Saterlandic, Saterlandic Frisian, Saterländisch, Seeltersk
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Saterfriesisch, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year