Salish, Straits

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
str
Classification
Alternate Names
Northern Straits Salish, SENĆOŦEN, Straits
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Salish, Straits, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All