Siberian Tatar

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
sty
Alternate Names
Eastern Tatar, Seber, Sebertatar, Siberian Turkish, Sybyr
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Siberian Tatar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year