Sunda

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
sun
Autonym
Basa Sunda
Alternate Names
Basa Gumung, Priangan, Sundanese
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sunda, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year