Suri, Tirmaga-Chai

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
suq
Autonym
Surichɛn
Alternate Names
Churi, Dama, Dhuri, Eastern Suri, Shuri, Shuro, Suri, Surma, Tirma-Chai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Suri, Tirmaga-Chai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year