Mwaghavul

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
sur
Autonym
Mwaghavul
Alternate Names
Mwahavul, Sura
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mwaghavul, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!