Susu

Print

A language of Guinea

Language code
sus
Autonym
Sosoxui
Alternate Names
Sose, Soso, Soussou, Susoo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Susu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All