Slovakian Sign Language

Print

A language of Slovakia

ISO 639-3
svk
Alternate Names
Slovak Republic Sign Language, Slovak Sign Language, Slovnik Posunkovej Reci, Slovník Posunkovej Reči
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Slovakian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year