Comorian, Maore

Print

A language of Mayotte

ISO 639-3
swb
Autonym
Shimaore
Alternate Names
Comores Swahili, Comorian, Comoro, Komoro, Maore
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Comorian, Maore, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year