Swabian

Print

A language of Germany

Language code
swg
Autonym
Schwäbisch
Alternate Names
Schwaebisch, Suabian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Swabian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All