Sira

Print

A language of Gabon

ISO 639-3
swj
Alternate Names
Eshira, Gisir, Gisira, Ichira, Ishira, Isira, Shira, Shire, Yichira
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sira, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year