Swedish Sign Language

Print

A language of Sweden

Language code
swl
Alternate Names
SSL, STS, Svenskt Teckenspråk, SwedSL
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Swedish Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!