Sawila

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
swt
Alternate Names
Manata, Sawali, Tanglapui, Tanlapui, Wullili
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sawila, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!