Suruahá

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
swx
Classification
Alternate Names
Indios do Coxodoá, Sorowaha, Suruwahá, Zuruahã
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Suruahá, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year