Saaroa

Print
ISO 639-3
sxr
Classification
Alternate Names
Hla’alua, La Aluwa, La’alua, La’arua, Lha’alua, Pachien, Paichien, Rarua, Saarua, Saroa, Shishaban, Sisyaban
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Saaroa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!