Saxon, Upper

Print

A language of Germany

Language code
sxu
Autonym
Sächsisch
Alternate Names
Meissenish, Meißnisch, Obersächsisch
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Saxon, Upper, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year