Siang

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Ot Siang
Population

60,000 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Kalimantan Tengah province: Murung Raya regency, Barito river north along tributary.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Siang, Murung 2.

Page Views Left: