Syriac

Print

A language of Turkey

ISO 639-3
syc
Alternate Names
Ancient Syriac, Classical Syriac, Lishana Atiga, Suryaya, Suryoyo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Syriac, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year