Samo, Maya

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

Language code
sym
Alternate Names
Northeastern Samo, Sa, San
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Samo, Maya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year