Sinyar

Print

A language of Chad

Language code
sys
Alternate Names
Shamya, Shamyan, Shemya, Sinya, Symiarta, Taar Shamyan, Zimirra
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sinyar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!