Tanana, Lower

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
taa
Autonym
Menhti Kenaga
Alternate Names
Minto, Tanana, Tanana Athabaskan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tanana, Lower, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!