Tarahumara, Western

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
tac
Autonym
Rarómari raicha
Alternate Names
Baja Tarahumara, Lowland Tarahumara, Ralámuli de la Baja Tarahumara, Rarámuri, Rocoroibo, Tarahumara del Oeste, Tarahumara del Poniente
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tarahumara, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year